5657 N 64th Ave Glendale, AZ 85301
Estimated Value: $259,116 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 N 64th Ave, Glendale, AZ 85301 and is currently estimated at $308,779, approximately $231 per square foot. 5657 N 64th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Don Mensendick School, Glendale High School, and Academy of Math & Science - Camelback.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Bought by
Western Daren M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,347
Outstanding Balance
$22,403
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,376
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2008
Sold by
Javier Juan Manuel
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Penaloza Alma
Bought by
Javier Juan Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Salazar Martin and Salazar Elilah
Bought by
Javier Juan Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2001
Sold by
Salazar Elilah and Salazar Edward
Bought by
Salazar Elilah and Salazar Martin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1998
Sold by
Nolan George L
Bought by
Salazar Elilah and Salazar Edward
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,945
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Daren M | $36,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Wells Fargo Bank National Association | $110,500 | First American Title | |
| Javier Juan Manuel | -- | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Javier Juan Manuel | $125,000 | Camelback Title Agency Llc | |
| Salazar Elilah | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Salazar Elilah | $68,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Western Daren M | $35,347 | |
| Previous Owner | Javier Juan Manuel | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Elilah | $81,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Elilah | $67,945 | |
| Closed | Salazar Elilah | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $618 | $5,023 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $539 | $4,784 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $539 | $21,370 | $4,270 | $17,100 |
| 2022 | $536 | $15,830 | $3,160 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $534 | $14,510 | $2,900 | $11,610 |
| 2020 | $540 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2019 | $535 | $11,170 | $2,230 | $8,940 |
| 2018 | $513 | $9,960 | $1,990 | $7,970 |
| 2017 | $520 | $7,420 | $1,480 | $5,940 |
| 2016 | $494 | $6,950 | $1,390 | $5,560 |
| 2015 | $465 | $5,550 | $1,110 | $4,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map