5657 S White Rd Brimley, MI 49715
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $145,147
Studio
--
Bath
1,544
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 S White Rd, Brimley, MI 49715 and is currently estimated at $133,537, approximately $86 per square foot. 5657 S White Rd is a home located in Chippewa County with nearby schools including Sault Area Middle School and Sault Area High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $48,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $376 | $46,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $340 | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $340 | $28,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $588 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $631 | $29,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $619 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $605 | $28,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $351 | $28,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $287 | $23,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map