5657 Werk Rd Cincinnati, OH 45248
Estimated Value: $391,771 - $734,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,408
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 Werk Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45248 and is currently estimated at $488,693, approximately $202 per square foot. 5657 Werk Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including John Foster Dulles Elementary School, Rapid Run Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2014
Sold by
Bouchard Bernard A
Bought by
Bouchard Bernard A and Bouchard Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2014
Sold by
Bouchard Bernard A
Bought by
Bouchard Bernard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2008
Sold by
Bouchard Bernard A
Bought by
Bouchard Bernard A and The Bernard A Bouchard Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2002
Sold by
Bouchard Bernard A and Bouchard Jennifer J
Bought by
Bouchard Bernard A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1999
Sold by
Odell G
Bought by
Bouchard Bernard A and Bouchard Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,854
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$438,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1999
Sold by
Anness Harold L Tr
Bought by
Odell G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,854
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$438,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1998
Sold by
Bell Janet L
Bought by
May Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,250
Outstanding Balance
$49,854
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$438,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1997
Sold by
G R Company
Bought by
Gamm M P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1995
Sold by
Roland Mildred A
Bought by
G R Company
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouchard Bernard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Bouchard Bernard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Bouchard Bernard A | -- | Attorney | |
| Bouchard Bernard A | -- | -- | |
| Bouchard Bernard A | $262,500 | -- | |
| Odell G | -- | -- | |
| May Mary | -- | -- | |
| Bell Janet L | $100,000 | -- | |
| Gamm M P | $180,000 | -- | |
| G R Company | -- | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouchard Bernard A | $236,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamm M P | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $107,506 | $23,569 | $83,937 |
| 2023 | $5,468 | $107,506 | $23,569 | $83,937 |
| 2022 | $5,169 | $86,150 | $21,116 | $65,034 |
| 2021 | $4,642 | $86,150 | $21,116 | $65,034 |
| 2020 | $4,702 | $86,150 | $21,116 | $65,034 |
| 2019 | $4,601 | $76,920 | $18,855 | $58,065 |
| 2018 | $4,608 | $76,920 | $18,855 | $58,065 |
| 2017 | $4,343 | $76,920 | $18,855 | $58,065 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $79,174 | $19,369 | $59,805 |
| 2015 | $4,515 | $79,174 | $19,369 | $59,805 |
| 2014 | $4,521 | $79,174 | $19,369 | $59,805 |
| 2013 | $4,267 | $79,975 | $19,565 | $60,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map