56572 52nd Ave Lawrence, MI 49064
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $175,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56572 52nd Ave, Lawrence, MI 49064 and is currently estimated at $136,536, approximately $109 per square foot. 56572 52nd Ave is a home located in Van Buren County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School and Lawrence Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2025
Sold by
Yeider Rebecca
Bought by
Smith Donald F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
The Barber Family Trust
Bought by
Yeider Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Donald F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yeider Rebecca J | $31,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $93 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $89 | $10,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $421 | $9,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $403 | $8,500 | $8,000 | $500 |
| 2020 | $384 | $8,500 | $8,000 | $500 |
| 2019 | $377 | $8,400 | $8,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $372 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $365 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $372 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $319 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $415 | $9,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map