5658 E Barothy Rd Custer, MI 49405
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
836
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5658 E Barothy Rd, Custer, MI 49405 and is currently estimated at $214,693, approximately $256 per square foot. 5658 E Barothy Rd is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Scottville Elementary School, Mason County Central Upper Elementary School, and Mason County Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2023
Sold by
Miller Daniel E and Miller Terri Lynn
Bought by
Miller Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2022
Sold by
Miller Susan K
Bought by
Miller Susan K and Susan K Miller Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1983
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Miller Susan K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,991 | $106,500 | $106,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $94,200 | $94,200 | $0 |