Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Kaser
Kaser Realty, LLC
(574) 656-9088
378 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $179,311 - $184,000
Pending at list. *Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in rural South Bend. Completely remodeled inside and out over the years. Kitchen open to the living room. Lots of can-lights. Partially finished basement with an egress window and dry bar in the family room area. Craftsman style interior doors. Built-in microwave and dishwasher. Stove, frig, washer, dryer, and water softener are included as well. 1/2 bath in the lower laundry room. Nice 16x14 covered deck. Patio, fenced yard, and shed. 4" well. New garage fall-2025. Gas heat and central air(6yrs). Septic tank was replaced in 2016. Blacktop driveway. Siding, roof, windows, electric, plumbing, doors, gutters, rafters, kitchen, bath, covered front stoop, deck, everything is newer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Kaser Realty, LLC Brokerage Phone: 574-656-9088 Listed on: 01/21/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Denise | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Groves Michael | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Groves Michael | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Tabler Scott | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvath Denise | $179,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Michael | $40,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Groves Michael | $61,858 | |
| Previous Owner | Tabler Scott | $61,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Sold | $185,000 | 0.0% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/21/2026 01/21/26 | For Sale | $185,000 | +193.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Sold | $63,000 | -6.7% | $97 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/15/2013 08/15/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/05/2013 03/05/13 | For Sale | $67,500 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,382 | $136,700 | $10,700 | $126,000 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $127,800 | $10,700 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $802 | $125,000 | $10,700 | $114,300 |
| 2022 | $802 | $98,800 | $10,700 | $88,100 |
| 2021 | $460 | $69,900 | $6,200 | $63,700 |
| 2020 | $431 | $65,700 | $5,800 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $356 | $61,200 | $5,600 | $55,600 |
| 2018 | $390 | $68,300 | $6,300 | $62,000 |
| 2017 | $315 | $52,000 | $4,800 | $47,200 |
| 2016 | $314 | $52,100 | $4,800 | $47,300 |
| 2014 | $247 | $44,900 | $4,200 | $40,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jason Kaser
Kaser Realty, LLC
(574) 656-9088
378 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202602439
APN: 71-08-07-429-020.000-025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.