566 Caney Branch Spur Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $104,285 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Caney Branch Spur, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $169,571, approximately $173 per square foot. 566 Caney Branch Spur is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2016
Sold by
Paul Cox
Bought by
Cox Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Kathleen | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $415 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2024 | $415 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2023 | $428 | $55,000 | $10,000 | $45,000 |
| 2022 | $308 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $321 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $323 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $333 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $328 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $322 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $322 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $315 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $306 | $39,000 | $39,000 | $0 |