566 Cherrywood Dr Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $526,667 - $580,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Cherrywood Dr, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $555,167, approximately $236 per square foot. 566 Cherrywood Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dwight D Eisenhower Elementary School, Anne Sullivan Elementary School, and Betsy Ross Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2004
Sold by
Sitman James A and Sitman Nancy L
Bought by
Sitman James A and Sitman Nancy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sitman James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,747 | $45,000 | $9,360 | $35,640 |
| 2024 | $9,747 | $39,000 | $7,920 | $31,080 |
| 2023 | $9,260 | $39,000 | $7,920 | $31,080 |
| 2022 | $9,260 | $39,000 | $7,920 | $31,080 |
| 2021 | $8,094 | $30,631 | $5,400 | $25,231 |
| 2020 | $8,015 | $30,631 | $5,400 | $25,231 |
| 2019 | $8,053 | $34,187 | $5,400 | $28,787 |
| 2018 | $8,320 | $32,512 | $4,680 | $27,832 |
| 2017 | $6,395 | $32,512 | $4,680 | $27,832 |
| 2016 | $8,183 | $32,512 | $4,680 | $27,832 |
| 2015 | $7,861 | $29,589 | $4,140 | $25,449 |
| 2014 | $7,509 | $29,589 | $4,140 | $25,449 |
| 2013 | $7,442 | $29,589 | $4,140 | $25,449 |
Source: Public Records
Map