Estimated Value: $671,000 - $773,031
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,828
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 E 11125 S, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $728,008, approximately $257 per square foot. 566 E 11125 S is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Altara Elementary School, St John the Baptist Catholic Elementary School, and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Harris James Curtis
Bought by
Harris Laura Bennion and Harris James Curtis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$223,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,232
Interest Rate
3.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2011
Sold by
Harris James Curtis
Bought by
Harris Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2011
Sold by
Harris Laura B
Bought by
Harris James Curtis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,800
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2011
Sold by
Harris James Curtis
Bought by
Harris Laura B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Lupus Jeffery David
Bought by
Lupus Susan Dahl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1997
Sold by
Woodside Homes Corp
Bought by
Lupus Jeffery David and Lupus Susan Dahl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Ivory Homes
Bought by
Woodside Homes Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Laura Bennion | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harris James Curtis | -- | North American Title Llc | |
| Harris Laura B | -- | Title One | |
| Harris James Curtis | -- | Accommodation | |
| Harris Laura B | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Harris James Curtis | -- | Equity Title | |
| Lupus Susan Dahl | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Lupus Jeffery David | -- | -- | |
| Woodside Homes Corp | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris James Curtis | $223,000 | |
| Closed | Harris Laura B | $228,800 | |
| Closed | Harris James Curtis | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupus Susan Dahl | $149,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lupus Jeffery David | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,440 | $692,100 | $161,600 | $530,500 |
| 2024 | $3,440 | $648,900 | $150,700 | $498,200 |
| 2023 | $3,438 | $648,000 | $143,200 | $504,800 |
| 2022 | $3,609 | $665,000 | $140,400 | $524,600 |
| 2021 | $3,175 | $498,100 | $119,600 | $378,500 |
| 2020 | $3,057 | $452,900 | $109,200 | $343,700 |
| 2019 | $2,979 | $430,700 | $109,200 | $321,500 |
| 2018 | $2,759 | $417,100 | $109,200 | $307,900 |
| 2017 | $2,692 | $389,500 | $98,900 | $290,600 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $384,600 | $98,900 | $285,700 |
| 2015 | $2,567 | $333,000 | $95,900 | $237,100 |
| 2014 | $2,499 | $318,600 | $93,000 | $225,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map