566 E 5th St Brooklyn, NY 11218
Kensington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,630,000 - $1,890,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,924
Sq Ft
$897/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 E 5th St, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and is currently estimated at $1,725,878, approximately $897 per square foot. 566 E 5th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 179 Kensington, Ditmas Junior High school, and Yeshivat Shaare Torah Girls Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Hochhauser Rachel
Bought by
Adele Hochhauser As Trustee and Bernard Hochhauser, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adele Hochhauser As Trustee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,012 | $110,280 | $29,040 | $81,240 |
| 2025 | $6,944 | $102,360 | $29,040 | $73,320 |
| 2024 | $6,944 | $90,480 | $29,040 | $61,440 |
| 2023 | $6,614 | $105,960 | $29,040 | $76,920 |
| 2022 | $6,114 | $91,020 | $29,040 | $61,980 |
| 2021 | $6,076 | $82,560 | $29,040 | $53,520 |
| 2020 | $3,019 | $70,140 | $29,040 | $41,100 |
| 2019 | $5,978 | $61,020 | $29,040 | $31,980 |
| 2018 | $5,472 | $28,305 | $11,996 | $16,309 |
| 2017 | $5,148 | $26,722 | $11,975 | $14,747 |
| 2016 | $4,734 | $25,230 | $15,264 | $9,966 |
| 2015 | $3,041 | $25,230 | $13,714 | $11,516 |
| 2014 | $3,041 | $24,980 | $16,290 | $8,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map