566 E Alder Dr Sedro Woolley, WA 98284
Estimated Value: $414,973
1
Bed
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 E Alder Dr, Sedro Woolley, WA 98284 and is currently priced at $414,973, approximately $532 per square foot. 566 E Alder Dr is a home located in Whatcom County with nearby schools including Mount Baker Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Hansen Pamela Grace
Bought by
Hall Myron Thomas and Smith Kimberley Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,050
Outstanding Balance
$148,098
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2002
Sold by
Fair Troy W
Bought by
Fair Charles T and Fair Judy L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Myron Thomas | $239,280 | Whatcom Land Title | |
| Fair Charles T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Myron Thomas | $227,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $2,347 | $262,314 | $84,903 | $177,411 |
| 2020 | $2,052 | $206,546 | $66,853 | $139,693 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $200,822 | $65,000 | $135,822 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $194,512 | $57,330 | $137,182 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $169,901 | $50,089 | $119,812 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $145,983 | $42,949 | $103,034 |
| 2015 | $1,652 | $138,989 | $41,580 | $97,409 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,989 | $41,580 | $97,409 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,692 | $42,000 | $98,692 |
Source: Public Records
Map