566 Farmbrook Trail NE Kennesaw, GA 30144
Sandy Plains NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,000 - $486,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Farmbrook Trail NE, Kennesaw, GA 30144 and is currently estimated at $477,110, approximately $193 per square foot. 566 Farmbrook Trail NE is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Daniell Middle School, and Sprayberry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Lovin Deborah W
Bought by
Lovin Gary D and Lovin Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,783
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$400,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1995
Sold by
Maxey Stephen Tammie L
Bought by
Lovin Deborah W Gary D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovin Gary D | -- | -- | |
| Lovin Deborah W Gary D | $164,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lovin Gary D | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Lovin Deborah W Gary D | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $203,928 | $40,000 | $163,928 |
| 2024 | $944 | $174,684 | $38,000 | $136,684 |
| 2023 | $688 | $158,080 | $22,000 | $136,080 |
| 2022 | $894 | $158,080 | $22,000 | $136,080 |
| 2021 | $728 | $102,476 | $22,000 | $80,476 |
| 2020 | $728 | $102,476 | $22,000 | $80,476 |
| 2019 | $725 | $101,308 | $19,200 | $82,108 |
| 2018 | $725 | $101,308 | $19,200 | $82,108 |
| 2017 | $601 | $85,504 | $19,200 | $66,304 |
| 2016 | $605 | $85,504 | $19,200 | $66,304 |
| 2015 | $1,724 | $69,748 | $19,200 | $50,548 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $49,164 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map