Estimated Value: $124,450 - $264,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,859
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Henry St, Eden, NC 27288 and is currently estimated at $196,613, approximately $105 per square foot. 566 Henry St is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Leaksville-Spray Elementary School, J.E. Holmes Middle School, and John M. Morehead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2025
Sold by
Ciluik Kenneth J
Bought by
Flores Jose Cruz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Maul Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Bullins Family Homes L L C
Bought by
Bullins Benjamin Ray and Bullins Ruth Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Jose Cruz | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Jose Cruz | $45,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maul Gary R | $20,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Bullins Benjamin Ray | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $93,787 | $13,665 | $80,122 |
| 2024 | $1,032 | $93,787 | $13,665 | $80,122 |
| 2023 | $773 | $59,307 | $12,468 | $46,839 |
| 2022 | $1,188 | $59,307 | $12,468 | $46,839 |
| 2021 | $773 | $59,307 | $12,468 | $46,839 |
| 2020 | $773 | $59,307 | $12,468 | $46,839 |
| 2019 | $923 | $59,307 | $12,468 | $46,839 |
| 2018 | $813 | $62,281 | $16,468 | $45,813 |
| 2017 | $813 | $62,281 | $16,468 | $45,813 |
| 2015 | $821 | $62,281 | $16,468 | $45,813 |
| 2014 | $813 | $62,281 | $16,468 | $45,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map