566 Kellogg St Unit A Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Northern Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,619 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Kellogg St Unit A, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $288,905, approximately $361 per square foot. 566 Kellogg St Unit A is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside, Clague Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Caswell Lisa M and Caswell Cole Lisa M
Bought by
Smiley Marne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,400
Outstanding Balance
$70,646
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,259
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2001
Sold by
Hill Whitney P
Bought by
Caswell Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Interest Rate
6.6%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2000
Sold by
Crossings Of Ann Arbor L
Bought by
Whitney P Hill
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smiley Marne E | $128,000 | Transnation Title | |