566 Kellogg St Unit B Ann Arbor, MI 48105
Northern Ann Arbor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $259,846 - $307,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Kellogg St Unit B, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 and is currently estimated at $286,212, approximately $357 per square foot. 566 Kellogg St Unit B is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Ann Arbor STEAM at Northside, Clague Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Hackney Patricia and Hackney Pamela
Bought by
Hackney Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
Hackney Patricia
Bought by
Hackney Patricia and Patricia Hackney Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2007
Sold by
Hackney Patricia
Bought by
Hackney Patricia and Hackney Pamela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
J B C Properties L L C
Bought by
Hackney Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Crossings Of Ann Arbor L
Bought by
Jbc Properties L L C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hackney Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Hackney Patricia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hackney Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Hackney Patricia | -- | Liberty Title Agency | |
| Hackney Patricia | $115,000 | -- | |