566 Middle Rd Dresden, ME 04342
Estimated Value: $343,189 - $502,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Middle Rd, Dresden, ME 04342 and is currently estimated at $454,547, approximately $254 per square foot. 566 Middle Rd is a home with nearby schools including Marcia Buker School, Dresden Elementary School, and Monmouth Memorial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $273,000 | $82,600 | $190,400 |
| 2024 | $3,959 | $273,000 | $82,600 | $190,400 |
| 2023 | $3,610 | $231,400 | $70,000 | $161,400 |
| 2022 | $3,192 | $199,500 | $60,400 | $139,100 |
| 2021 | $3,000 | $159,600 | $48,300 | $111,300 |
| 2020 | $3,000 | $159,600 | $48,300 | $111,300 |
| 2018 | $2,889 | $159,621 | $48,296 | $111,325 |
| 2017 | $2,841 | $159,621 | $48,296 | $111,325 |
| 2016 | $2,809 | $159,621 | $48,296 | $111,325 |
| 2015 | $2,730 | $159,621 | $48,296 | $111,325 |
| 2014 | $2,714 | $159,621 | $48,296 | $111,325 |
| 2013 | $2,394 | $159,621 | $48,296 | $111,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map