Estimated Value: $403,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,432
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 N 140 E, Kanab, UT 84741 and is currently estimated at $419,551, approximately $172 per square foot. 566 N 140 E is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Kanab Elementary School, Kanab Middle School, and Kanab High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2023
Sold by
Rhodes Kenneth Robert
Bought by
Mcnichols Michael P and Mcnichols Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcnichols Michael P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,799 | $381,230 | $99,841 | $281,389 |
| 2024 | $1,940 | $225,484 | $49,920 | $175,564 |
| 2023 | $1,740 | $207,147 | $47,543 | $159,604 |
| 2022 | $2,595 | $168,289 | $36,572 | $131,717 |
| 2021 | $2,349 | $228,546 | $51,150 | $177,396 |
| 2020 | $2,270 | $214,498 | $46,500 | $167,998 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $186,783 | $45,804 | $140,979 |
| 2018 | $1,080 | $179,149 | $38,170 | $140,979 |
| 2017 | $1,029 | $162,987 | $34,700 | $128,287 |
| 2016 | $921 | $141,597 | $34,700 | $106,897 |
| 2015 | $803 | $133,161 | $34,700 | $98,461 |
| 2014 | $803 | $122,858 | $37,150 | $85,708 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,572 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map