Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Sitton
Premier Sotheby’s International Realty
(828) 489-9354
10 in this area
90 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $807,000 - $851,000
This modern mountain home is not just a residence; it's a lifestyle waiting for you to embrace! featuring a spacious great room with a soaring cathedral ceiling, a sleek wood-burning fireplace, and expansive windows that showcase breathtaking views of the Green River Gorge and North Carolina Game Lands. The dining room seamlessly connects to the great room and opens onto an expansive deck, perfect for relaxing with friends and family. The well-appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. The main-level primary bedroom with an ensuite full bath featuring luxurious finishes. Upstairs, you'll find two generously sized bedrooms and an additional full bath. The lower level offers a cozy bedroom and full bath, along with a projection TV and ample entertainment space—ideal for movie nights or gatherings. Additionally, the single-car garage in the basement provides a versatile workshop area or extra storage space.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Premier Sotheby’s International Realty Brokerage Email: mary@marysitton.com License #215198 Listed on: 10/25/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Sarah Newman
CENTURY 21 Connected License #341450
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slaughter Stephanie Lynn | $775,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Slaughter Stephanie Lynn | $775,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Zimmerman Christopher Westley | $82,000 | -- | |
| Pharr J Yorke | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/02/2025 05/02/25 | Sold | $775,000 | -3.1% | $247 / Sq Ft |
| 02/27/2025 02/27/25 | Price Changed | $800,000 | -1.8% | $255 / Sq Ft |
| 01/17/2025 01/17/25 | Price Changed | $815,000 | -3.0% | $260 / Sq Ft |
| 10/25/2024 10/25/24 | For Sale | $840,000 | -- | $268 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,778 | $673,500 | $115,700 | $557,800 |
| 2024 | $22 | $396,000 | $115,700 | $280,300 |
| 2023 | $2,222 | $396,000 | $115,700 | $280,300 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $255,700 | $63,700 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $255,700 | $63,700 | $192,000 |
| 2020 | $1,767 | $255,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $440 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $436 | $63,700 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mary Sitton
Premier Sotheby’s International Realty
(828) 489-9354
10 in this area
90 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sarah Newman
CENTURY 21 Connected
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: 4194974
APN: 1018829
Ask me questions while you tour the home.