566 Osborn St Fall River, MA 02724
Corky Row NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $648,000
9
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Osborn St, Fall River, MA 02724 and is currently estimated at $633,667, approximately $192 per square foot. 566 Osborn St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Henry Lord Community School, B M C Durfee High School, and Argosy Collegiate Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2009
Sold by
Coelho Irt
Bought by
Coelho Hermano O and Coelho Virginia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,646
Outstanding Balance
$78,286
Interest Rate
5.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$555,381
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Coelho Hermano O
Bought by
Coelho Irt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coelho Hermano O | -- | -- | |
| Coelho Irt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coelho Hermano O | $119,646 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,597 | $488,800 | $107,000 | $381,800 |
| 2024 | $5,357 | $466,200 | $103,100 | $363,100 |
| 2023 | $4,709 | $383,800 | $85,100 | $298,700 |
| 2022 | $4,186 | $331,700 | $81,100 | $250,600 |
| 2021 | $3,955 | $286,000 | $77,200 | $208,800 |
| 2020 | $3,559 | $246,300 | $76,000 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $3,040 | $208,500 | $73,200 | $135,300 |
| 2018 | $2,934 | $200,700 | $79,300 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $2,758 | $197,000 | $75,600 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $2,708 | $198,700 | $80,400 | $118,300 |
| 2015 | $2,599 | $198,700 | $80,400 | $118,300 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $207,800 | $78,100 | $129,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map