566 Pendleton Dr Moncks Corner, SC 29461
Estimated Value: $461,000 - $530,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,632
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Pendleton Dr, Moncks Corner, SC 29461 and is currently estimated at $501,318, approximately $138 per square foot. 566 Pendleton Dr is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Foxbank Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Berkeley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Dorrough Frances V
Bought by
Arreguin Sergio Garcia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,927
Outstanding Balance
$446,308
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,010
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2019
Sold by
Sabal Homes At Foxbank Plantation Llc
Bought by
Bennett Harry D and Dorrough Frances V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$348,494
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Midfield Ventures Llc
Bought by
Sabal Homes At Foxbank Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,000,000
Interest Rate
4.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arreguin Sergio Garcia | $473,000 | -- | |
| Bennett Harry D | $435,617 | None Available | |
| Sabal Homes At Foxbank Llc | $287,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arreguin Sergio Garcia | $460,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Harry D | $348,494 | |
| Previous Owner | Sabal Homes At Foxbank Llc | $33,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,125 | $485,800 | $90,000 | $395,800 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $19,432 | $3,600 | $15,832 |
| 2023 | $2,983 | $19,432 | $3,600 | $15,832 |
| 2022 | $2,543 | $16,868 | $2,772 | $14,096 |
| 2021 | $2,964 | $16,870 | $2,772 | $14,096 |
| 2020 | $3,102 | $16,868 | $2,772 | $14,096 |
| 2019 | $1,104 | $19,806 | $3,360 | $16,446 |
Source: Public Records
Map