566 Springhill Rd Danville, KY 40422
Estimated Value: $217,912 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Springhill Rd, Danville, KY 40422 and is currently estimated at $227,478, approximately $156 per square foot. 566 Springhill Rd is a home located in Boyle County with nearby schools including Boyle County High School, Danville Christian Academy, and Danville Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Binder Janice and Binder Kenneth K
Bought by
Pineda Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Bought by
Kickliter Alpha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Michael | $155,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Kickliter Alpha | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,245 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,260 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,336 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,776 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $130,000 | $0 | $0 |