566 SW 1200th Rd Chilhowee, MO 64733
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $435,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 SW 1200th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733 and is currently estimated at $354,050, approximately $228 per square foot. 566 SW 1200th Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Chilhowee Elementary School and Chilhowee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2023
Sold by
Jo Mcreynolds Revocable Trust
Bought by
Spinar Keith Adam and Spinar Christina Brett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spinar Keith Adam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $21,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $19,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $16,626 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $17,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,334 | $17,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $17,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $988 | $13,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $965 | $13,423 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $13,851 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,019 | $13,851 | $0 | $0 |