566 Webster St Rockland, MA 02370
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Webster St, Rockland, MA 02370 and is currently estimated at $683,394, approximately $284 per square foot. 566 Webster St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Rockland Senior High School, Calvary Chapel Academy, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,376 | $612,700 | $220,300 | $392,400 |
| 2024 | $8,131 | $578,300 | $207,800 | $370,500 |
| 2023 | $7,937 | $521,500 | $180,600 | $340,900 |
| 2022 | $7,610 | $454,300 | $157,000 | $297,300 |
| 2021 | $6,960 | $402,800 | $142,800 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $6,725 | $384,300 | $136,000 | $248,300 |
| 2019 | $7,410 | $349,900 | $129,500 | $220,400 |
| 2018 | $5,956 | $326,900 | $129,500 | $197,400 |
| 2017 | $5,944 | $310,200 | $129,500 | $180,700 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $298,600 | $124,500 | $174,100 |
| 2015 | $5,523 | $290,200 | $116,400 | $173,800 |
| 2014 | $5,220 | $284,600 | $114,100 | $170,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map