566 Willrich Dr Newark, OH 43055
Estimated Value: $270,055 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Willrich Dr, Newark, OH 43055 and is currently estimated at $313,014, approximately $174 per square foot. 566 Willrich Dr is a home located in Licking County with nearby schools including Legend Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Newark High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $68,740 | $15,610 | $53,130 |
| 2024 | $2,108 | $68,740 | $15,610 | $53,130 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $68,740 | $15,610 | $53,130 |
| 2022 | $1,550 | $47,360 | $10,920 | $36,440 |
| 2021 | $1,625 | $47,360 | $10,920 | $36,440 |
| 2020 | $1,662 | $47,360 | $10,920 | $36,440 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $43,790 | $9,100 | $34,690 |
| 2018 | $1,567 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,158 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,003 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map