5660 E Fir Rd Wasilla, AK 99654
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5660 E Fir Rd, Wasilla, AK 99654 and is currently estimated at $253,190, approximately $200 per square foot. 5660 E Fir Rd is a home located in Matanuska-Susitna Borough with nearby schools including Finger Lake Elementary School, Colony Middle School, and Colony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2025
Sold by
Douglas Neimeyer
Bought by
Leach Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach Diane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,726 | $230,300 | $35,000 | $195,300 |
| 2024 | $2,726 | $220,300 | $35,000 | $185,300 |
| 2023 | $2,579 | $213,400 | $35,000 | $178,400 |
| 2022 | $2,455 | $190,700 | $35,000 | $155,700 |
| 2021 | $2,453 | $172,100 | $35,000 | $137,100 |
| 2020 | $2,409 | $163,700 | $35,000 | $128,700 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $156,600 | $35,000 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $2,295 | $155,500 | $35,000 | $120,500 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $155,200 | $35,000 | $120,200 |
| 2016 | $2,170 | $150,800 | $29,000 | $121,800 |
| 2015 | $2,097 | $148,400 | $29,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $147,700 | $29,000 | $118,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map