5660 Headgates Rd Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $401,512 - $458,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,990
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5660 Headgates Rd, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $430,628, approximately $144 per square foot. 5660 Headgates Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2001
Sold by
Burnette Robert C and Burnette Reba E
Bought by
Ruder Melvin P and Ruder Diane G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,768
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$371,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1998
Sold by
Schurger Paul L and Schurger Anne C
Bought by
Burnette Robert C and Burnette Reba E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruder Melvin P | $195,000 | -- | |
| Burnette Robert C | $172,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruder Melvin P | $156,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,937 | $115,730 | $14,650 | $101,080 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $115,730 | $14,650 | $101,080 |
| 2023 | $3,916 | $115,730 | $14,650 | $101,080 |
| 2022 | $4,262 | $92,520 | $14,650 | $77,870 |
| 2021 | $3,729 | $88,110 | $14,650 | $73,460 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $88,110 | $14,650 | $73,460 |
| 2019 | $7,419 | $78,930 | $14,650 | $64,280 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $78,930 | $14,650 | $64,280 |
| 2017 | $3,911 | $78,930 | $14,650 | $64,280 |
| 2016 | $3,798 | $73,110 | $14,650 | $58,460 |
| 2015 | $3,784 | $73,110 | $14,650 | $58,460 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $73,110 | $14,650 | $58,460 |
| 2013 | $3,383 | $72,800 | $14,650 | $58,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map