Estimated Value: $129,962 - $173,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,118
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5660 Pole Bridge Rd, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $150,241, approximately $134 per square foot. 5660 Pole Bridge Rd is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2025
Sold by
Bennett Cecil Dana and Henritze Pamela Bennett
Bought by
Boggs Hailey and Boggs Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2023
Sold by
Canara Cecil Bennett Testamentary Trust
Bought by
Bennett Cecil Dana and Henritze Pamela Bennett
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boggs Hailey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bennett Cecil Dana | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $555 | $76,400 | $38,100 | $38,300 |
| 2024 | $555 | $80,400 | $42,100 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $555 | $80,400 | $42,100 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $555 | $80,400 | $42,100 | $38,300 |
| 2021 | $542 | $78,600 | $42,100 | $36,500 |
| 2020 | $542 | $78,600 | $42,100 | $36,500 |
| 2019 | $642 | $78,600 | $42,100 | $36,500 |
| 2018 | $647 | $93,100 | $50,100 | $43,000 |
| 2017 | $626 | $104,300 | $47,100 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $626 | $104,300 | $47,100 | $57,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,300 | $47,100 | $57,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $103,800 | $47,100 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map