5661 E Railroad Ave Patterson, GA 31557
Estimated payment $1,339/month
About This Home
Step into timeless Southern charm with this beautiful Victorian home nestled in the heart of Pierce County, located in a sweet one-light town where neighbors still wave and life moves at a gentler pace. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths, this classic beauty offers the perfect blend of historic character and modern comfort. Enjoy quiet mornings on the inviting wrap-around porch and spend sunny afternoons relaxing by the sparkling in-ground pool. Surrounded by award-winning schools and filled with charm throughout, this unique property offers endless potential and is simply waiting for a new owner’s personal touch to make it truly their own. With its peaceful setting and classic Victorian character, this one-of-a-kind home is a rare small-town gem. Some photos have been digitally enhanced.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1900
Lot Details
- 23,958 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- 2,431 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number P06 069
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,145 | $97,505 | $2,200 | $95,305 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $94,353 | $2,200 | $92,153 |
| 2023 | $2,867 | $91,234 | $2,200 | $89,034 |
| 2022 | $2,098 | $59,159 | $2,674 | $56,485 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $56,890 | $2,674 | $54,216 |
| 2020 | $883 | $38,269 | $2,674 | $35,595 |
| 2019 | $882 | $38,269 | $2,674 | $35,595 |
| 2018 | $875 | $36,756 | $2,674 | $34,082 |
| 2017 | $1,381 | $35,849 | $2,674 | $33,175 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2026 05/20/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $199,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $168,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $20,000 | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $1,000,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Scout MLS
MLS Number: 1661874
APN: P06-069
- 3540 Williams St
- 3501 Martin St
- 0 U S 84
- 5504 Lewis St
- 5518 W Railroad Ave
- 3442 Wildwood Ave
- 5772 Industrial Blvd
- 3432 Nellie St
- 3231 Pear Ave
- 5574 Walkerville Rd
- 5209 Georgia 32
- 5209 Ga Highway 32
- 0 Offerman Loop
- 6193 Offerman Loop
- 00 Leggett Dr
- 5860 Cantrell Rd
- 5817 Cantrell Rd
- 5466 Robin Rd
- 2114 Mill Creek Rd
- 4690 Godwin Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.