56623 Dailey Rd Dowagiac, MI 49047
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,484
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56623 Dailey Rd, Dowagiac, MI 49047 and is currently estimated at $290,432, approximately $195 per square foot. 56623 Dailey Rd is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Kincheloe Elementary School, Dowagiac Middle School, and Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Hunsberger Denise
Bought by
Hunsberger Denise and Hunsberger Van R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunsberger Denise | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunsberger Denise | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,909 | $109,300 | $109,300 | $0 |
| 2024 | $788 | $108,600 | $108,600 | $0 |
| 2023 | $752 | $94,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $716 | $78,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $73,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $70,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,678 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |