5663 Buck Creek Rd Floyds Knobs, IN 47119
Estimated Value: $332,975 - $369,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5663 Buck Creek Rd, Floyds Knobs, IN 47119 and is currently estimated at $354,494, approximately $176 per square foot. 5663 Buck Creek Rd is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Floyds Knobs Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Pangburn Justin J and Pangburn Brittany B
Bought by
Leamer Philip F and Leamer Lois
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$273,357
Outstanding Balance
$244,658
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,836
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2013
Sold by
Dennis J Brian
Bought by
Pangburn Justin J and Pangburn Brittany B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leamer Philip F | -- | None Available | |
| Pangburn Justin J | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leamer Philip F | $273,357 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $252,400 | $37,200 | $215,200 |
| 2024 | $2,082 | $255,800 | $37,200 | $218,600 |
| 2023 | $1,726 | $225,300 | $37,200 | $188,100 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $206,800 | $37,200 | $169,600 |
| 2021 | $1,380 | $191,000 | $37,200 | $153,800 |
| 2020 | $1,376 | $191,000 | $37,200 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $1,137 | $167,700 | $37,200 | $130,500 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $165,000 | $37,200 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,014 | $150,700 | $37,200 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $158,500 | $37,200 | $121,300 |
| 2014 | $1,056 | $149,100 | $37,200 | $111,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $158,400 | $37,200 | $121,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map