5663 Colony Ln Orange, TX 77632
Estimated Value: $142,025 - $226,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5663 Colony Ln, Orange, TX 77632 and is currently estimated at $171,506, approximately $127 per square foot. 5663 Colony Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Little Cypress Elementary School, Little Cypress Intermediate School, and Little Cypress Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Cezar Joseph Emanuel and Cezar Archange
Bought by
Hebert Eva Cezar
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hebert Eva Cezar | -- | Eva Cezar Hebert | |
| Hebert Eva Cezar | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,625 | $89,835 | $5,500 | $84,335 |
| 2024 | $1,625 | $89,835 | $5,500 | $84,335 |
| 2023 | $1,695 | $94,211 | $5,500 | $88,711 |
| 2022 | $896 | $85,460 | $5,500 | $79,960 |
| 2021 | $1,566 | $76,250 | $5,500 | $70,750 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $71,660 | $5,500 | $66,160 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $68,715 | $5,500 | $63,215 |
| 2018 | $1,413 | $65,714 | $5,500 | $60,214 |
| 2017 | $761 | $63,078 | $5,500 | $60,214 |
| 2016 | $1,235 | $57,344 | $5,500 | $51,844 |
| 2015 | $822 | $57,344 | $5,500 | $51,844 |
| 2014 | $822 | $58,886 | $5,500 | $53,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map