5663 Esperanto Dr Pensacola, FL 32526
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $281,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,711
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5663 Esperanto Dr, Pensacola, FL 32526 and is currently estimated at $250,490, approximately $146 per square foot. 5663 Esperanto Dr is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Bellview Elementary School, Bellview Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2023
Sold by
Zielinski Christine Marie and Griffin Christine Marie
Bought by
James Griffin Family Trust and Griffin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2020
Sold by
Zielinski William Thomas
Bought by
Zielinski William Thomas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Gentry Zielinski Christine Marie
Bought by
Zielinski William Thomas and Zielinski Christine Marie
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1998
Sold by
Lockett George and Lockett Velma C
Bought by
Gentry Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,350
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Griffin Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |