$385,000

5664 Graff Rd Minier, IL 61759

Estimated payment $2,342/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,706 Sq Ft
$226 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • Double Oven
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Porch

About This Home

Charming country property offering the perfect blend of character, updates, and space to spread out! This 2-bedroom, home with a possible third bedroom, features a stunning gourmet kitchen complete with Jenn Air appliances, quartz countertops, double oven, 4-burner stove with a griddle, and a large refrigerator, perfect for cooking and entertaining. The home offers a beautiful marble bathroom with a walk-in shower and oversized soaking tub, along with a mix of original hardwood floors and built-ins that add warmth and charm throughout. Updates include 40-year guaranteed shingles on the home, Pella windows, and a new overhead doors, openers, windows and roof on the two-car garage in 2023. Outside, you'll find a large 30x60 shop with radiant floor heat and its own propane tank, ideal for hobbies, storage, or a workspace. Situated on a peaceful country road with mature trees including pear, apple, and walnut, this property also features a large garden area and a deck perfect for enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently located with easy access to Bloomington-Normal, Peoria, and Lincoln, this property offers quiet country living at its best.

Listing Agent

Adrianne Cornejo

Keller Williams Revolution License #475170027 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Keller Williams Revolution

Co-Listing Agent

Casey Kearfott

Keller Williams Revolution License #475162449

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,427

Year Built

  • Built in 1918 | Remodeled in 2006

Lot Details

  • 2.25 Acre Lot
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,706 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Heating System Uses Propane
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • Septic Tank

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,427

Year Built

Built in 1918 | Remodeled in 2006

Lot Details

2.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1.5 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Bungalow
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1.5 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Not Applicable
  • Year Built: 1918
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2006
  • New Construction Y/N: No
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2006

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Dishwasher, High End Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Range Hood, Water Softener Owned, Front Controls on Range/Cooktop, Gas Cooktop, Oven
  • Basement: Unfinished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 1706
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1712
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 2674
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Lot Features: Level
  • OtherStructures: Outbuilding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Gravel, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Detached, Owned, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 12

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating: Propane, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Upper Level
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Community Features: Street Paved
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Schools

  • Elementary School: Minier
  • High School: Olympia High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Olympia Jr High School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.25
  • Lot Dimensions: 2.25
  • Rural (Y/N): Y
  • Lot Size: 2.0-2.99 Acres
  • Special Assessments: N
  • Zero Lot Line: No

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 23
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3427
  • Tax Year: 2024

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,427 $46,740 $2,620 $44,120
2024 $3,187 $43,400 $2,390 $41,010
2023 $3,187 $40,190 $2,180 $38,010
2022 $2,979 $37,270 $1,980 $35,290
2021 $2,913 $36,160 $1,910 $34,250
2020 $2,871 $36,150 $1,900 $34,250
2019 $2,871 $36,150 $1,900 $34,250
2018 $2,868 $36,150 $1,900 $34,250
2017 $2,850 $36,080 $1,840 $34,240
2016 $2,352 $36,080 $1,840 $34,240
2015 $2,101 $0 $0 $0
2013 $2,324 $36,080 $1,840 $34,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $226 / Sq Ft
05/14/2026 05/14/26 Price Changed $385,000 -3.5% $226 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Off Market $399,000 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12591515

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 19-19-35-100-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.