5664 Turnage Rd Patrick, SC 29584
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $229,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5664 Turnage Rd, Patrick, SC 29584 and is currently estimated at $197,958, approximately $152 per square foot. 5664 Turnage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Edwards Elementary School, Chesterfield-Ruby Middle School, and Chesterfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2004
Sold by
Mclain Ervin B
Bought by
Mclain Mary Rivers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mclain Mary Rivers | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $375 | $4,160 | $260 | $3,900 |
| 2024 | $267 | $3,630 | $230 | $3,400 |
| 2023 | $259 | $3,630 | $230 | $3,400 |
| 2022 | $248 | $3,630 | $230 | $3,400 |
| 2021 | $247 | $3,630 | $230 | $3,400 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $3,630 | $230 | $3,400 |
| 2019 | $1,098 | $3,160 | $220 | $2,940 |
| 2018 | $1,086 | $3,160 | $220 | $2,940 |
| 2015 | $169 | $3,160 | $220 | $2,940 |
| 2014 | $129 | $3,160 | $220 | $2,940 |