5665 Button Valley Rd Ashville, NY 14710
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $281,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 Button Valley Rd, Ashville, NY 14710 and is currently estimated at $248,244, approximately $204 per square foot. 5665 Button Valley Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School and Panama High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2001
Sold by
Seeley Wayne R and Seeley Marilyn J
Bought by
Putnam Eric G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Putnam Eric G | $92,500 | Crandall Nyweide |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,006 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2024 | $4,006 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2023 | $3,962 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2022 | $3,778 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2021 | $3,848 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2020 | $3,336 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2019 | $3,397 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2018 | $3,397 | $126,000 | $14,000 | $112,000 |
| 2017 | $3,203 | $112,500 | $12,500 | $100,000 |
| 2016 | $3,200 | $112,500 | $12,500 | $100,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,500 | $12,500 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,500 | $12,500 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map