Estimated Value: $463,777 - $511,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,374
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 Cliffside Dr, Troy, MI 48085 and is currently estimated at $487,444, approximately $205 per square foot. 5665 Cliffside Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Wass Elementary School, Larson Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Schavey Brett C and Schavey Kathleen F
Bought by
Schmittling Mark and Wang Xia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmittling Mark | $275,000 | The Title Company Of Mi Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $4,618 | $168,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $122,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $94,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map