Estimated Value: $249,000 - $274,190
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 E Motsinger Rd, Pekin, IN 47165 and is currently estimated at $257,548, approximately $143 per square foot. 5665 E Motsinger Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including East Washington Elementary School, East Washington Middle School, and Eastern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Morris Roger J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,306
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$179,242
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2012
Sold by
Brough Darren R and Brough Angela A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morris Roger J | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $139,050 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morris Roger J | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,303 | $189,800 | $25,300 | $164,500 |
| 2024 | $1,303 | $162,100 | $25,300 | $136,800 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $168,800 | $25,300 | $143,500 |
| 2022 | $1,580 | $172,100 | $25,300 | $146,800 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $161,300 | $25,300 | $136,000 |
| 2020 | $1,519 | $163,000 | $25,300 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $164,600 | $25,300 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $1,544 | $171,200 | $25,300 | $145,900 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $176,900 | $25,300 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $171,200 | $25,300 | $145,900 |
| 2014 | $1,101 | $176,000 | $25,300 | $150,700 |
| 2013 | $1,022 | $171,900 | $25,300 | $146,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map