5665 W 13th Ct Hialeah, FL 33012
Westhaven Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,901 - $780,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,281
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5665 W 13th Ct, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $743,225, approximately $325 per square foot. 5665 W 13th Ct is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including John G. DuPuis Elementary School, Palm Springs Middle School, and Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1994
Sold by
Lorie Jesus and Lorie Xiomara
Bought by
Casanova Ernesto M and Casanova Norma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanova Ernesto M | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casanova Ernesto M | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |