5666 E 500 N Roosevelt, UT 84066
Estimated Value: $280,298
About This Home
This home is located at 5666 E 500 N, Roosevelt, UT 84066 and is currently priced at $280,298. 5666 E 500 N is a home with nearby schools including Eagle View School, Vernal Middle School, and Uintah Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $900 | $114,133 | $24,200 | $89,933 |
| 2023 | $900 | $96,496 | $24,200 | $72,296 |
| 2022 | $860 | $89,037 | $24,200 | $64,837 |
| 2021 | $918 | $42,662 | $10,346 | $32,316 |
| 2020 | $862 | $74,888 | $18,810 | $56,078 |
| 2019 | $877 | $74,888 | $18,810 | $56,078 |
| 2018 | $847 | $72,337 | $18,810 | $53,527 |
| 2017 | $8 | $72,337 | $18,810 | $53,527 |
| 2016 | $863 | $81,066 | $15,840 | $65,226 |
| 2015 | $795 | $81,066 | $15,840 | $65,226 |
| 2014 | $781 | $81,066 | $15,840 | $65,226 |
| 2013 | $799 | $81,066 | $15,840 | $65,226 |
Source: Public Records
Map