5666 Hartwell Rd Saranac, MI 48881
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $485,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5666 Hartwell Rd, Saranac, MI 48881 and is currently estimated at $359,917, approximately $253 per square foot. 5666 Hartwell Rd is a home located in Ionia County with nearby schools including Saranac Elementary School and Saranac Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Courtnay Howard T
Bought by
Courtnay Howard T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Courtnay Howard T | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,241 | $123,700 | $25,800 | $97,900 |
| 2024 | $8 | $123,700 | $25,800 | $97,900 |
| 2023 | $744 | $102,600 | $20,200 | $82,400 |
| 2022 | $708 | $102,600 | $20,200 | $82,400 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $83,500 | $18,900 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $680 | $83,500 | $18,900 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $627 | $80,900 | $18,000 | $62,900 |
| 2018 | $1,917 | $72,900 | $17,100 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $632 | $72,900 | $17,100 | $55,800 |
| 2016 | $627 | $65,700 | $16,700 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,700 | $16,700 | $49,000 |
| 2014 | $609 | $61,900 | $16,700 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map