5666 Point Beaverton, MI 48612
Estimated Value: $215,583 - $358,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5666 Point, Beaverton, MI 48612 and is currently estimated at $288,646. 5666 Point is a home with nearby schools including Beaverton Elementary School, Beaverton High School, and Edenville Sda Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Carl Odell and Carl Kathryn K
Bought by
Nikprelevic Martin and Ljeza Nikprelevic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nikprelevic Martin | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $115,100 | $0 | $115,100 |
| 2024 | $26 | $107,600 | $0 | $107,600 |
| 2023 | $2,611 | $84,700 | $0 | $84,700 |
| 2022 | $2,611 | $76,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $90,800 | $0 | $90,800 |
| 2019 | $4,113 | $85,600 | $0 | $85,600 |
| 2018 | $4,095 | $88,100 | $0 | $88,100 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $86,600 | $32,300 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,000 | $29,700 | $53,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,200 | $32,300 | $48,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map