NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5666 W Bar x St Tucson, AZ 85713

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,248 Sq Ft
4,138 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 30, 2026

Last sale price $212,900 $171 Per Sq Ft

257 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2026

Newer Cavco 2006 home with many updates including exterior Hardi-board cement board siding! Upgraded 2x6 exterior wall construction allows for R-19 insulation in walls and R-35 in ceilings. Newer solid surface flooring in living room, kitchen, and dining. Electric water heater installed in 2019, roof completed in 2020, newer heat pump in 2021. Paver driveway leads to an air conditioned workshop/storage with covered patio behind workshop including a raised bed vegetable garden area. The wheel chair ramp can be removed. 200 amp electric. Fabric curtains and brackets will be removed and window blinds will stay with house. The HOA fee in this 55+ community includes unlimited golf, tennis, pickle ball, shuffleboard, pools, spa, exercise room, trash collection, and much more. You own the land

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Frank Ramirez

Keller Williams Southern Arizona Listed on: 05/08/2025

Keller Williams Southern Arizona

Co-Listed By

Jan Ramirez

Keller Williams Southern Arizona License #SA637889000

Last Buyer's Agent

Heather McClaren

Long Realty License #BR671811000

Long Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $691

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 4,138 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 64x76x64x76
  • South Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $208 Monthly HOA Fees

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,248 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Secondary bathroom tub or shower combo
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower
  • Solar Tube

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • Garage
  • 1 Carport Space

• Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions, deed restrictions

Est. Annual Taxes

$691

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

4,138 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$208 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Exterior Features Front Faces: South
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size: 64x76x64x76
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 478313
  • Co List Office Phone: 520-615-8400
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 478313
  • Subdivision Name: Tucson Estates (1-192)
  • General Property Information: List Price/SqFt: 180.21
  • General Property Information: Lot Size Price/SqFt: 54.35
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Features Appliance Color: White
  • Kitchen Features Countertops: Epoxy
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Cabinet
  • Kitchen Features Microwave: Yes
  • Interior Steps YN: N
  • Private Spa: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Other Structures: Workshop, Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Paver, Covered, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Separate Storage Area

Utilities

  • Electric Electric Company: TEP
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected
  • Laundry Features: Dryer, Washer, Laundry Room
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Association/Amenities

  • Senior Community: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: Pickleball, Clubhouse, Pool, Recreation Room, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Name: TEPOA

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: TUSD
  • Middle Or Junior School: Valencia

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4138.0
  • Zoning: Pima County - TH

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 690.72

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Banks
  • High School: Cholla

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/30/2026 01/30/26 Sold $212,900 -5.3% $171 / Sq Ft
01/20/2026 01/20/26 Pending -- -- --
09/18/2025 09/18/25 Price Changed $224,900 -6.3% $180 / Sq Ft
07/17/2025 07/17/25 Price Changed $239,900 -7.7% $192 / Sq Ft
06/02/2025 06/02/25 Price Changed $259,900 -3.7% $208 / Sq Ft
05/07/2025 05/07/25 For Sale $269,900 -- $216 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $724 $4,747 -- --
2025 $724 $4,521 -- --
2024 $691 $4,306 -- --
2023 $651 $4,101 $0 $0
2022 $629 $3,906 $0 $0
2021 $625 $3,542 $0 $0
2020 $605 $3,542 $0 $0
2019 $606 $3,480 $0 $0
2018 $606 $3,579 $0 $0
2017 $654 $3,579 $0 $0
2016 $665 $3,572 $0 $0
2015 $678 $3,576 $0 $0

Source: MLS of Southern Arizona

MLS Number: 22512951

MLS of Southern Arizona
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.