5667 Terrell Rd Mount Dora, FL 32757
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,020
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5667 Terrell Rd, Mount Dora, FL 32757 and is currently estimated at $244,662, approximately $239 per square foot. 5667 Terrell Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Zellwood Elementary School, Wolf Lake Middle School, and Apopka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2013
Sold by
Brown Frank J and Lewis Brown Shirley D
Bought by
Bryant Shenitonnia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bryant Shenitonnia | $21,000 | Brokers Title Of Central |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bryant Shenitonnia | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |