5668 Curtis Ave Canfield, OH 44406
Estimated Value: $254,115 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,432
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5668 Curtis Ave, Canfield, OH 44406 and is currently estimated at $270,029, approximately $188 per square foot. 5668 Curtis Ave is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Canfield Village Middle School and Canfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1998
Sold by
Puhalla Michael J and Puhalla Shirley Ann
Bought by
Orzechowski Frank S and Orzechowski Delight
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1988
Bought by
Puhalla Michael J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Orzechowski Frank S | $142,500 | -- | |
| Puhalla Michael J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Orzechowski Frank S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,754 | $67,110 | $9,390 | $57,720 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $67,110 | $9,390 | $57,720 |
| 2023 | $2,709 | $67,110 | $9,390 | $57,720 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $55,460 | $9,390 | $46,070 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $55,460 | $9,390 | $46,070 |
| 2020 | $2,302 | $55,460 | $9,390 | $46,070 |
| 2019 | $2,247 | $49,450 | $9,390 | $40,060 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $49,450 | $9,390 | $40,060 |
| 2017 | $2,140 | $49,450 | $9,390 | $40,060 |
| 2016 | $2,266 | $41,040 | $8,110 | $32,930 |
| 2015 | $2,216 | $41,040 | $8,110 | $32,930 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $41,040 | $8,110 | $32,930 |
| 2013 | $2,144 | $41,040 | $8,110 | $32,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map