5668 Harrison Ave Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $97,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
858
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5668 Harrison Ave, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $105,652, approximately $123 per square foot. 5668 Harrison Ave is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Brown Lady
Bought by
Smith Katie A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Estate Of Elgie Brown
Bought by
Brown Lady
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2002
Sold by
Brown Elgie
Bought by
Brown Lady
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1980
Sold by
Kenneth Brown
Bought by
Elgie Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1979
Sold by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Alice D
Bought by
Kenneth Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Brown Kenneth and Brown Alice D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Katie A | $98,000 | Mountaineer Title Agency | |
| Brown Lady | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Lady | -- | -- | |
| Elgie Brown | -- | -- | |
| Kenneth Brown | -- | -- | |
| Brown Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Smith Katie A | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $26,495 | $6,090 | $20,405 |
| 2024 | $2,523 | $26,495 | $6,090 | $20,405 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $15,750 | $3,500 | $12,250 |
| 2022 | $1,816 | $15,750 | $3,500 | $12,250 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $15,750 | $3,500 | $12,250 |
| 2020 | $1,667 | $11,940 | $2,660 | $9,280 |
| 2019 | $1,653 | $34,100 | $7,600 | $26,500 |
| 2018 | $1,644 | $11,940 | $2,660 | $9,280 |
| 2017 | $1,576 | $11,060 | $2,450 | $8,610 |
| 2016 | $1,523 | $11,060 | $2,450 | $8,610 |
| 2015 | $1,759 | $11,060 | $2,450 | $8,610 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $14,740 | $3,260 | $11,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map