5668 Moonstone Loop SE Salem, OR 97306
South Gateway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $584,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5668 Moonstone Loop SE, Salem, OR 97306 and is currently estimated at $528,888, approximately $203 per square foot. 5668 Moonstone Loop SE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Battle Creek Elementary School, Judson Middle School, and Sprague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2019
Sold by
Kirsch John W
Bought by
Kirschy Property Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Kirseh Family Llc
Bought by
Kiresh John W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2005
Sold by
Kirsch Candace L and Kirsch John W
Bought by
Kirsch Family Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2001
Sold by
Kirsch Candace L and Kirsch John W
Bought by
Kirsch John W and Kirsch Candace L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirschy Property Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Kiresh John W | -- | First American Title | |
| Kirsch Family Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kirsch John W | -- | Amerititle |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kirsch John W | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records