56693 Spring Ave Elkhart, IN 46516
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$71/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 56693 Spring Ave, Elkhart, IN 46516 and is currently estimated at $111,333, approximately $71 per square foot. 56693 Spring Ave is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Jimtown Intermediate School, Jimtown Elementary School, and Jimtown Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,722 | $93,200 | -- | $93,200 |
| 2024 | $1,244 | $108,600 | $10,600 | $98,000 |
| 2022 | $1,244 | $68,400 | $0 | $68,400 |
| 2021 | $1,365 | $82,800 | $10,600 | $72,200 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $57,800 | $10,600 | $47,200 |
| 2019 | $1,116 | $57,800 | $10,600 | $47,200 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $58,100 | $10,600 | $47,500 |
| 2017 | $1,191 | $58,800 | $10,600 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $59,200 | $10,600 | $48,600 |
| 2014 | $250 | $57,400 | $10,600 | $46,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,300 | $10,600 | $42,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map