567 16th St Brooklyn, NY 11215
Windsor Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,539,000 - $3,046,106
Studio
--
Bath
2,560
Sq Ft
$1,100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 16th St, Brooklyn, NY 11215 and is currently estimated at $2,817,027, approximately $1,100 per square foot. 567 16th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 154 The Windsor Terrace School, Brooklyn Urban Garden Charter School, and St. Joseph the Worker Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Grice Freya A
Bought by
Blachman Glenn A and Grice Maud E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,280,000
Outstanding Balance
$986,226
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,830,801
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
Grice Freya
Bought by
Grice Freya
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Grice Edward and Grice Freya
Bought by
Grice Freya
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blachman Glenn A | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Blachman Glenn A | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Blachman Glenn A | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| Grice Freya | -- | -- | |
| Grice Freya | -- | -- | |
| Grice Freya | -- | -- | |
| Grice Freya | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blachman Glenn A | $1,280,000 | |
| Closed | Blachman Glenn A | $1,280,000 | |
| Closed | Grice Freya | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,154 | $154,680 | $30,540 | $124,140 |
| 2025 | $8,636 | $162,060 | $30,540 | $131,520 |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $190,680 | $30,540 | $160,140 |
| 2023 | $7,172 | $221,520 | $30,540 | $190,980 |
| 2022 | $6,594 | $202,080 | $30,540 | $171,540 |
| 2021 | $8,143 | $158,820 | $30,540 | $128,280 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $165,060 | $30,540 | $134,520 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $144,840 | $30,540 | $114,300 |
| 2018 | $7,304 | $35,830 | $7,940 | $27,890 |
| 2017 | $6,939 | $34,038 | $9,196 | $24,842 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $32,246 | $10,258 | $21,988 |
| 2015 | $3,653 | $31,648 | $12,883 | $18,765 |
| 2014 | $3,653 | $29,859 | $13,180 | $16,679 |
Source: Public Records
Map