567 Davis Ave Staten Island, NY 10310
West Brighton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $864,984
Studio
4
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 Davis Ave, Staten Island, NY 10310 and is currently estimated at $824,496, approximately $520 per square foot. 567 Davis Ave is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 45 John Tyler, Is 61 William A Morris, and Curtis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1995
Sold by
Hines Sara
Bought by
Lew Gary E and Lew Sonia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lew Gary E | $165,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,241 | $48,240 | $16,700 | $31,540 |
| 2025 | $6,819 | $52,740 | $14,792 | $37,948 |
| 2024 | $6,831 | $49,440 | $14,886 | $34,554 |
| 2023 | $6,726 | $34,517 | $13,090 | $21,427 |
| 2022 | $6,449 | $46,440 | $20,820 | $25,620 |
| 2021 | $6,483 | $38,460 | $20,820 | $17,640 |
| 2020 | $6,313 | $33,180 | $20,820 | $12,360 |
| 2019 | $5,869 | $36,000 | $20,820 | $15,180 |
| 2018 | $5,566 | $28,764 | $18,939 | $9,825 |
| 2017 | $5,432 | $28,117 | $19,320 | $8,797 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $26,872 | $18,319 | $8,553 |
| 2015 | $4,406 | $26,021 | $16,491 | $9,530 |
| 2014 | $4,406 | $24,549 | $16,309 | $8,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map