567 E Chestnut Ave Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $53,000 - $134,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 567 E Chestnut Ave, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $107,957, approximately $91 per square foot. 567 E Chestnut Ave is a home with nearby schools including Riverside Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2024
Sold by
Atkins Autis Allen
Bought by
Atkins Timothy F and Atkins Timothy F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Atkins Edna Belle
Bought by
Atkins Autis Allen and Atkins Evelyn B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atkins Timothy F | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Atkins Autis Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $63,737 | $21,673 | $42,064 |
| 2024 | $153 | $56,182 | $15,156 | $41,026 |
| 2023 | $153 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $209 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $196 | $37,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $189 | $36,704 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $177 | $35,879 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $167 | $35,210 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map